Administrative Team

  • Dr. Staughton Jennings – Executive Director
  • Tiffany Burney – Elementary School Director
  • Marilyn Johnson – Intermediate School Director
  • Tara Sealy – Middle School Director
  • Starla Collins-Ross – Academic Director
  • Shirley Pierson – Director of Student Related Services
  • Wanda Austin-Lewis – Director of Finance
  • Jennifer H. Myles – Director of Human Resources
  • Letisha Williams – Director of Grants, Marketing & Development
  • Talya Scroggins-Taylor – Office Manager

Kindergarten Teachers
1. Felicia Lester
2. Vadar Winston
3. Willie Crowder
4. Ola Harris
5. Regina Davis

1 st Gr. Teachers
1. Kristen Williams
2. Nicole Major
3. Teniquel James
4. Ruby Cherry
5. Patricia Brown

2 nd Grade Teachers
1. Lori Beaty
2. Bernice Potter
3. Donna Stewart
4. Bonnie Shyne
5. Emily Tripple

3 rd Grade Teachers
1. Jessica Williams
2. Shicarra Dobin
3. Jennifer Thomas
4. Rebecca Wright
5. Tamekia Anderson Means

4 th Grade Teachers
1. Earl Bloomer
2. Mary Hall
3. Latrina Brown
4. Bryten Johnson
5. Lashen Claiborne

5 th Grade Teachers
1. Ella Dotson
2. Mishuna MacDonald
3. Frederick Oliver
4. Brandy McNeal

 

6 th Grade Teachers
1. Jerrica Lister
2. Rizwanna Jabeen
3. Beverly Lattin
4. Nash

7 th Grade Teachers
1. Samuel Marino
2. Barkha Alwani
3. Donnetta Holmes
4. Bryten Johnson

8 th Grade Teachers
1. Linda Banks
2. John Thornton
3. Jacqueline Simmons
4. Shante Dukes

Elective Teachers
1. Joseph Rossun – Business Technology
2. Joe Byrd – Physical Education
3. Dr. Abraham Campos – Spanish
4. Ernest Baylor – Art
5. Anthony Cheathem – Music

Special Education
1. Linda Gipson – Special Education Coordinator
2. Gertie Collins – Special Education Teacher – Elementary
3. Shonda Gaskin – Special Education Teacher – Elementary
4. Rebecca Rose – Special Education Para – Elementary
5. Erma Mitchell – Special Education Para – Elementary
6. Jeannie Hardy – Special Education Teacher – Middle
7. Laurna Malone – Special Education Teacher – Middle
8. Cassandra Wade – Special Education Para – Middle
9. Andrea Hall – Special Education Para – Middle
10. Jacqueline Antwine – Special Education Para – Middle

Academics
1. Sally Latin – Academic Interventionist – Math (Elementary)
2. Mary Wilson – Academic Interventionist – ELA (Elementary)
3. Helen Wright – Academic Interventionist – Math (Middle)
4. Vanity Thomas – Academic Interventionist – ELA (Middle)
5. Barbara Dorsey – Academic Interventionist
6. Tunya Collier – Instructional Coach (Elementary)
7. Camille Cruse – Instructional Coach (Middle)
8. Shante Dukes – Instructional Coach – ELA

Student Management
1. Russell Rollins – Student Management Specialist
2. Johnny Taylor – Student Management Support Officer
3. Charles Fielding – Student Management Support Officer
4. Rufus Byrd – Student Management Support Officer
5. Rozetta Clark – Student Management Support Officer
6. Jacqueline Winston – Student Management Support Officer
7. Al George – In-School Reflection Officer
8. Arlene Huling – Social Worker
9. Twyla Abraham – Student Activities Coordinator
10. Takara McHenry – Support Services Administrative Assistant

Counselors
1. Shemekia Clarkson – Elementary
2. Tania Lovell – Middle

Front Office
1. Rosaline Pollard – Administrative Assistant
2. Darlene Ogburn – Office Assistant

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This