Teachers & Staff

Pre-K Teachers
1. Alaina Fontenot
2. Chyreece Moore

Kindergarten Teachers
1. Willie Crowder
2. Regina Davis
3. Ola Harris
4. Jessica Porter
5. Anettria Roberson

1st Grade Teachers
1. Feleicia Lester
2. Bernice Potter
3. Shantel Cenance
4. Tinikki Edwards

2nd Grade Teachers
1. Cynthia Taylor-Gage
2. Rosalyn Mayweather
3. Kristen Williams
4. Bonnie Shyne
5. Angela Harville
6. Umika Bryant

3rd Grade Teachers
1. Barbara Dorsey
2. Kearil Bates
3. Shonda Volson
4. Sally Latin

4th Grade Teachers
1. Kim Mosley
2. Qiante Taylor
3. Mary Wilson
4. Keisha Allen
5. Jacqueline Antwine
6. Randy Green
7. Jessica Wright

5th Grade Teachers
1. Ashley Richmond
2. Shawntae Batiste
3. Kesiha McCarthy
4. Mary Hall
5. Beverly Lattin

6th Grade Teachers
1. Jerrica Lister
2. Willie Smith
3. Natasha Nash
4. Hanna Blackshire
5. Lori Beaty

7th Grade Teachers
1. Samuel Marino
2. Barkha Alwani
3. Donnetta Holmes
4. David Larmar
5. Antoinette Brown

8th Grade Teachers
1. Linda Banks
2. Alexandria Perry
3. Laureen Stephens
4. Jennifer Williams
5. Ashley Dunnehoo

Elective Teachers
1. Raj Tutika – STEM/Intro to Coding
2. Tiffany Snyder – Media and Library
3. Joe Boyd – Physical Education
4. Raiyawnna Gatlin– Physical Education
5. Joanne Black – Art
6. Allison Ferrell – Art
7. Naomi Short – Music (Choir)
8. Ardis Case – Music (Band)
9. Yolanda Rivera – Spanish
10. Brittany Pier – Dance
11. Erma Mitchell – Computer Technology

Special Education Teachers
1. Marilyn Johnson – Director of Special Services
2. Gertie Collins – Special Education Coordinator
3. Shonda Gaskin – Special Education – K-5
4. Veronica Levy – Special Education – 6-8
5. Jeanie Hardy – Special Education – 6-8
6. Rebecca Rose – Special Ed. Parapro – K-5
7. Robert Green – Special Ed. Parapro – K-5
8. Cassandra Wade – Special Ed. Parapro – 6-8
9. Elizabeth Hilliard – Special Ed. Parapro – 6-8

Paraprofessionals
1. Shelia Rankins – Pre-K Parapro
2. Kim Mazier – Pre-K Parapro
2. Joyce Wright – KG Parapro
3. Clara Edwards – KG Parapro
4. Kayla Douglas – KG Parapro
5. Gwenatic McGlothen – KG Parapro
6. Dominique Johonson – 1st Grade Parapro
7. Patricia Brown – 1st Grade Parapro
8. Monica Hughes – 1st Grade Parapro
9. CeDedra White – 1st Grade Parapro
10. Ruby Cherry – 2nd Grade Parapro
11. Annette Smith – 2nd Grade Parapro
12. Shanetta Gibson – 3rd Grade Parapro
13. Justin Brown– 5th Grade Parapro
14. Tasarae Pratt – 5th Grade Parapro
15. Faylisa Caldwell – 6th Grade Parapro

Academics
1. Aaryenne Strickland – Principal (Elementary & Intermediate)
2. Camille Cruse – Principal (Middle)
3. Marilyn Preston-Principal (Special Services)
4. Starla Ross – Director of Literacy
5. Darin Dotson-Instructional Coach–Math
6. Michael Anderson – Instructional Coach–ELA
7. Shoyla Bryant – Instructional Coach – ELA
8. Rizwana Jabeen – Instructional Coach-Math
9. Brandi Morris – Instructional Coach–Science
Academic Support
1. Sherry Durden – Academic Secretary

Executive Team
1. Dr. Staughton Jennings – CEO
2. Tara Sealy – Executive Director of Curriculum
3. Shirley Pierson – Chief Operations Officer
4. Wanda Lewis – Executive Director of Finance
5. Jennifer Myles – Executive Director of Human Resources
6. Letisha Williams – Executive Director of Marketing, Recruitment & Development

Student Related Services
1. Arlene Huling – Dean of Culture
2. Russell Rollins – Lead School Culture
3. Charles Fielding – Support Officer (Elementary)
4. Reva Arthur – Support Officer (Elementary)
5. Rufus Byrd – Support Officer (Middle)
6. Rozetta Clark – Support Officer (Middle)
7. Al George – In-School Reflection/Fresh Start
8. Teniquel James – Social Worker
9. Albery Fullwood – Social Worker
10. Twyla Abraham – Student Activities Coordinator
11. Takara McHenry – Support Services Administrative Assistant

Counselors
1. Shemekia Clarkson – Counselor (Elementary)
2. Audrey May – Counselor (Middle)

Front Office
1. Talya Scroggins – Registrar/Homeless Liaison
2. Cheradee Williams – Office Manager/BOT Secretary
3. Darlene Ogburn – Front Desk Office Assistant
4. Shenettie Hickmon – Parent Liaison

Business Office
1. Cherie Willis – Human Resource Specialist
2. Sharon Penson – Financial Secretary

Information Technology
1. Richard Hilliard – IT Manager
2. Johnny Taylor – IT Assistant
3. Cameron White – IT Apprentice

Facilities
1. Marvin McMurray – Facilities Manager

Transportation
1. Jacqueline Roberson – Transportation Manager

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This